Message

 

Year End Gathering at Scotsgrove - Was GREAT!

Thank you to all who attended the Western Carolina Hunter Pace & Trail Ride 2017-18 Series Year End Gathering at Scotsgrove Farm yesterday.  The weather was definitely warm and many rode early, or opted to ride the shorter MiniPace to be back in camp in plenty of time to enjoy lunch and the Awards Presentation under that big, beautiful pecan tree.  I'm just sorry so many of you missed a really great event and all kinds of great goodies!!  


All riders who attended and entered will receive:

  • 1) a Wild Card to use next Series,
  • 2) a Prize Coupon from The Farm House 
  • 3) as a thank you from Lou and I for your support - a 5x7" photo of your choice.

  • (I sent an email out on Monday with the Farm House prize coupon & instructions on how to claim your photo.) 

  • THANK YOU, ALL, for your continued support of this Series.

 

Our Next Event
There are no upcoming events at this time. Plese check back later.

Season Standings 2017 -2018 Season

Upon entry of final results (not quick results) the overall placement for competitors appear below.. Individual Rider History may be viewed by linking from each name.  These statistics go back through 2007-2008 season. For earlier results (not entered in the database) please visit our Results Archive

Overall Placement - Trail Rider Division
Individual rider's cumulative results for current season (sorted by points)
Page 1 of 13     1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10Next
  Points Rider # of Rides
  51 Jennifer A Smith 13
  48 Lynn Fitch 13
  47 Missy Bright 13
  47 Ronnie Mann 11
  46 Nikki Hynes 12
  43 Debbie Knebel 13
  38 Darleen Bullock 8
  35 Bobby Turner 8
  28 Llyn Josef 6
  24 Arlene Lulavage 8
  24 Molly Watson 4
  23 DeAnna Norton 5
  23 Boots Plyler 5
  22 Kristin Hiller Ahlum 5
  22 Jennifer Wilson 7
  21 Laura Hendley 6
  21 Diane Wilson 5
  20 Valaria DeVine 4
  20 Lori Kunkel 4
  16 Peggy Horton 5
  16 Kay Mott 5
  16 Sherry Wyatt 7
  15 Michelle Drum 4
  15 Erin Fletcher 3
  15 Forrest Samuels 3
Page 1 of 13     1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10Next
Overall Placement - Field Hunter Division
Individual rider's cumulative results for current season (sorted by points)
Page 1 of 9     1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9Next
  Points Rider # of Rides
  62 Marcia Headrick 13
  62 Richard R. Neel II 13
  60 Debbie Croft 13
  52 Rebecca Tolson 11
  44 Amy Christensen 9
  43 Beth Goldizen 11
  42 Nicola Deines 12
  40 Linda Plummer 10
  38 Christina Goen 12
  38 Emily Mitchell 12
  37 Amanda Aiello 10
  34 Lisa Clements 8
  30 Richard Putnam 6
  26 Susan Haslam 8
  23 Karolin Eichler 6
  23 Gabrielle Grubic 6
  22 Mary Livesay 4
  19 Holly Bacola 4
  19 Joy Griffin 6
  19 Jessica Thomas 6
  18 Pam Burrows 5
  16 Tim Giles 8
  16 Diane Hicks 6
  15 Jessica Ames 3
  15 Sara Jackson 3
Page 1 of 9     1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9Next